29-N general election in Málaga How to vote, the calendar and every result since 1977

Unemployment in Campillos

How many people are unemployed in Campillos, how many work there and how many contracts are signed, month by month since 2006.

People unemployed · September de 2026

529

  • 11 more than the previous month
  • 71 fewer than a year ago

In September unemployment usually rises by about 18 people.

Registered with Social Security · September de 2026

2,672

26 more than a year ago

On the last day of the month.

How unemployment has changed

People unemployed, month by month

Tap a purple dot to see what happened that month.

See the data
MonthFigure
September de 2026529
December de 2025549
December de 2024596
December de 2023661
December de 2022720
December de 2021750
December de 2020865
December de 2019733
December de 2018627
December de 2017699
December de 2016841
December de 2015871
December de 2014894
December de 2013898
December de 2012945
December de 2011836
December de 2010790
December de 2009753
December de 2008596
December de 2007453
December de 2006427

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

What happened at each change

  1. October de 2022

    El paro baja en octubre en Málaga: 541 personas menos

    En octubre de 2022 Málaga registró 541 personas menos en paro, según el Servicio Andaluz de Empleo.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  2. March de 2022

    Entra en vigor la reforma laboral

    El 30 de marzo de 2022 desaparece el contrato de obra y servicio. Desde entonces se firman muchos más contratos indefinidos, también fijos discontinuos, que entre campaña y campaña no cuentan como parados.

    Source: BOE.

  3. August de 2021

    Málaga cierra agosto con 7.926 parados menos

    En agosto de 2021 el paro bajó en Málaga en 7.926 personas, un 5,14%; Málaga y Cádiz tuvieron los mayores descensos.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  4. July de 2021

    El paro vuelve a caer con fuerza en Málaga: 18.896 parados menos

    En julio de 2021 Málaga fue otra vez la provincia con mayor descenso absoluto del paro, 18.896 personas, un 10,92%.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  5. June de 2021

    Málaga, la provincia donde más baja el paro en junio: 19.248 menos

    En junio de 2021 el paro bajó en Málaga en 19.248 personas, un 10,01%, el mayor descenso absoluto de Andalucía.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  6. July de 2020

    El paro baja en Málaga en 8.608 personas en julio

    Málaga y Cádiz lideraron la bajada del desempleo en julio de 2020, con 8.608 y 7.490 parados menos, una caída superior al 4%.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

See the 4 earlier ones
  1. April de 2020

    El paro sigue subiendo en Málaga en abril: 8.683 parados más

    Con el estado de alarma aún en vigor, Málaga registró el mayor aumento absoluto del paro en abril, con 8.683 personas más.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  2. March de 2020

    Estado de alarma: el paro sube en Málaga en 30.234 personas

    Málaga fue la provincia andaluza con la subida más acusada en marzo, un 19,70%, tras el estado de alarma decretado el 14 de marzo.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  3. March de 2020

    Estado de alarma por el covid

    Desde el 14 de marzo de 2020. Quien pasó a un ERTE no contó como parado, aunque no trabajara.

    Source: BOE.

  4. February de 2012

    Reforma laboral de 2012

    El Real Decreto-ley 3/2012, de 10 de febrero, abarata el despido y da más margen a las empresas para cambiar las condiciones de trabajo.

    Source: BOE.

How unemployment changes each month in a normal year

See the data
MonthUsual change
December-5.2 %
November-3.7 %
October-1.9 %
September2.6 %
August0.6 %
July0.0 %
June-0.6 %
May-2.5 %
April0.0 %
March0.9 %
February2.7 %
January7.7 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Unemployed men and women

  • Women
  • Men
See the data
MonthFigure
September de 2026363
December de 2025393
December de 2024411
December de 2023455
December de 2022489
December de 2021485
December de 2020555
December de 2019485
December de 2018434
December de 2017483
December de 2016558
December de 2015541
December de 2014535
December de 2013511
December de 2012533
December de 2011457
December de 2010413
December de 2009374
December de 2008288
December de 2007274
December de 2006260

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Who is unemployed

By age

September de 2026

  • Under 25 62 · 11.7 %
  • 25 to 44 170 · 32.1 %
  • 45 and over 297 · 56.1 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

By sector

September de 2026

  • Services 362 · 68.4 %
  • No previous job 64 · 12.1 %
  • Agriculture 43 · 8.1 %
  • Industry 35 · 6.6 %
  • Construction 25 · 4.7 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Workers registered with Social Security on the last day of each month

Tap a purple dot to see what happened that month.

See the data
MonthFigure
September de 20262,672
December de 20252,762
December de 20242,731
December de 20232,628
December de 20222,778
December de 20202,794
December de 20192,870
December de 20182,902
December de 20172,864
December de 20162,801
December de 20152,836
December de 20142,788
December de 20132,733
December de 20122,683
December de 20112,773
December de 20102,864
December de 20092,889
December de 20083,046
December de 20073,148
December de 20063,116
December de 20053,107
December de 20042,979
December de 20032,698

Source: Social Security, membership by municipality.

Registered workers by scheme

On the last day of September de 2026

  • General scheme 1,641
  • Self-employed 563
  • Farming 444
  • Domestic work 24

Source: Social Security, membership by municipality.

Contracts signed each year

  • Permanent
  • Temporary
See the data
YearPermanent / temporary
2026663 / 2,041
20251,142 / 2,735
20241,284 / 2,622
20231,248 / 2,597
20221,171 / 3,810
2021239 / 6,338
2020158 / 5,625
2019181 / 7,454
2018195 / 6,980
2017184 / 6,860
2016160 / 6,785
2015103 / 6,601
201480 / 6,438
20131,388 / 4,577
201274 / 5,048
201155 / 4,910
2010107 / 5,499
2009115 / 4,687
2008133 / 5,620
2007159 / 5,409
2006185 / 5,308

Source: SEPE, contracts and job seekers by municipality.

Job seekers and unemployed

  • Job seekers
  • Unemployed
See the data
MonthFigure
September de 20261,190
December de 20251,134
December de 20241,152
December de 20231,245
December de 20221,273
December de 20211,248
December de 20191,227
December de 20181,147
December de 20171,219
December de 20161,362
December de 20151,448
December de 20141,542
December de 20131,578
December de 20121,670
December de 20111,607
December de 20101,559
December de 20091,551
December de 20081,255
December de 20071,113
December de 20061,107

Source: SEPE, contracts and job seekers by municipality.

Unemployment across la provincia de Málaga