29-N general election in Málaga How to vote, the calendar and every result since 1977

Unemployment in Casabermeja

How many people are unemployed in Casabermeja, how many work there and how many contracts are signed, month by month since 2006.

People unemployed · September de 2026

203

  • 1 more than the previous month
  • 17 fewer than a year ago

In September unemployment usually falls by about 5 people.

Registered with Social Security · September de 2026

1,077

35 more than a year ago

On the last day of the month.

How unemployment has changed

People unemployed, month by month

Tap a purple dot to see what happened that month.

See the data
MonthFigure
September de 2026203
December de 2025207
December de 2024221
December de 2023226
December de 2022219
December de 2021238
December de 2020312
December de 2019226
December de 2018238
December de 2017258
December de 2016282
December de 2015300
December de 2014335
December de 2013396
December de 2012448
December de 2011371
December de 2010339
December de 2009300
December de 2008246
December de 2007113
December de 200689

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

What happened at each change

  1. October de 2022

    El paro baja en octubre en Málaga: 541 personas menos

    En octubre de 2022 Málaga registró 541 personas menos en paro, según el Servicio Andaluz de Empleo.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  2. March de 2022

    Entra en vigor la reforma laboral

    El 30 de marzo de 2022 desaparece el contrato de obra y servicio. Desde entonces se firman muchos más contratos indefinidos, también fijos discontinuos, que entre campaña y campaña no cuentan como parados.

    Source: BOE.

  3. August de 2021

    Málaga cierra agosto con 7.926 parados menos

    En agosto de 2021 el paro bajó en Málaga en 7.926 personas, un 5,14%; Málaga y Cádiz tuvieron los mayores descensos.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  4. July de 2021

    El paro vuelve a caer con fuerza en Málaga: 18.896 parados menos

    En julio de 2021 Málaga fue otra vez la provincia con mayor descenso absoluto del paro, 18.896 personas, un 10,92%.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  5. June de 2021

    Málaga, la provincia donde más baja el paro en junio: 19.248 menos

    En junio de 2021 el paro bajó en Málaga en 19.248 personas, un 10,01%, el mayor descenso absoluto de Andalucía.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  6. July de 2020

    El paro baja en Málaga en 8.608 personas en julio

    Málaga y Cádiz lideraron la bajada del desempleo en julio de 2020, con 8.608 y 7.490 parados menos, una caída superior al 4%.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

See the 4 earlier ones
  1. April de 2020

    El paro sigue subiendo en Málaga en abril: 8.683 parados más

    Con el estado de alarma aún en vigor, Málaga registró el mayor aumento absoluto del paro en abril, con 8.683 personas más.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  2. March de 2020

    Estado de alarma: el paro sube en Málaga en 30.234 personas

    Málaga fue la provincia andaluza con la subida más acusada en marzo, un 19,70%, tras el estado de alarma decretado el 14 de marzo.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  3. March de 2020

    Estado de alarma por el covid

    Desde el 14 de marzo de 2020. Quien pasó a un ERTE no contó como parado, aunque no trabajara.

    Source: BOE.

  4. February de 2012

    Reforma laboral de 2012

    El Real Decreto-ley 3/2012, de 10 de febrero, abarata el despido y da más margen a las empresas para cambiar las condiciones de trabajo.

    Source: BOE.

How unemployment changes each month in a normal year

See the data
MonthUsual change
December0.6 %
November-1.6 %
October0.6 %
September-2.2 %
August2.5 %
July0.0 %
June-2.8 %
May0.0 %
April-0.2 %
March-1.7 %
February1.3 %
January2.1 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Unemployed men and women

  • Women
  • Men
See the data
MonthFigure
December de 2024126
December de 2023131
December de 2021121
December de 2020159
December de 2019111
December de 2018123
December de 2017134
December de 2016137
December de 2015135
December de 2014143
December de 2013157
December de 2012184
December de 2011146
December de 2010130
December de 200997
December de 200884
December de 200748
December de 200643

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Who is unemployed

By age

September de 2026

  • 25 to 44 60 · 29.6 %
  • 45 and over 131 · 64.5 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

By sector

September de 2026

  • Services 128 · 63.1 %
  • Construction 43 · 21.2 %
  • No previous job 21 · 10.3 %
  • Industry 7 · 3.4 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Workers registered with Social Security on the last day of each month

Tap a purple dot to see what happened that month.

See the data
MonthFigure
September de 20261,077
December de 20251,058
December de 20241,048
December de 2023987
December de 20221,009
December de 20201,026
December de 20191,103
December de 20181,057
December de 2017994
December de 2016950
December de 2015978
December de 2014882
December de 2013850
December de 2012817
December de 2011874
December de 20101,012
December de 2009865
December de 20081,034
December de 2007995
December de 20061,026
December de 2005940
December de 20041,017
December de 2003899

Source: Social Security, membership by municipality.

Registered workers by scheme

On the last day of September de 2026

  • General scheme 588
  • Self-employed 346
  • Farming 124
  • Domestic work 19

Source: Social Security, membership by municipality.

Contracts signed each year

  • Permanent
  • Temporary
See the data
YearPermanent / temporary
2026155 / 177
2025303 / 254
2024336 / 242
2023307 / 316
2022285 / 831
202168 / 1,301
202020 / 953
201940 / 1,352
201840 / 1,393
201744 / 1,283
201632 / 1,168
201551 / 1,224
201416 / 937
2013206 / 784
201231 / 1,100
201134 / 1,058
201046 / 930
200936 / 1,024
200838 / 1,585
200767 / 949
200641 / 673

Source: SEPE, contracts and job seekers by municipality.

Job seekers and unemployed

  • Job seekers
  • Unemployed
See the data
MonthFigure
September de 2026412
December de 2025415
December de 2024418
December de 2023408
December de 2022397
December de 2021400
December de 2019394
December de 2018400
December de 2017438
December de 2016468
December de 2015474
December de 2014533
December de 2013586
December de 2012631
December de 2011583
December de 2010577
December de 2009540
December de 2008453
December de 2007322
December de 2006306

Source: SEPE, contracts and job seekers by municipality.

Unemployment across la provincia de Málaga